U.S. ARMY

  • CH (COL) Gary Fisher (US Army Garrison, Fort Drum, NY)
  • CH (LTC) Scott Bullock (Army Cyber Command, Ft. Belvoir, VA)
  • CH (LTC) Roger Rodriquez (USAG, Fort Irwin, CA )
  • CH (LTC) Michael Shellman (1st Special Forces Command (Airborne), Fort Bragg, NC)
  • CH (MAJ) Doug Nab (1st Aviation Brigade, Fort Rucker, AL)
  • CH (MAJ) Brian Palmer (13th Expeditionary Support Command), Fort Hood, TX)
  • CH (MAJ) Matt Sprecher (USAG, Fort Gordon, GA)
  • CH (CPT) Seth Hamilton  (C4 School, USACHCS, Fort Jackson, SC)
  • CH (CPT) Daniel Roland (2nd BN 10th SOF, Ft. Carson, CO)
  • CH (CPT) Jonathan Yarbrough (10 CAB, 1-10 ARB, Fort Drum, NY)
  • 1LT Matthew Myers (Chaplain Candidate)
  • 2LT Ryan Hubbard (Chaplain Candidate)
  • 2LT Seth Weaver (Chaplain Candidate)
  • 2LT Trevor Shoemaker (Chaplain Candidate)

ARMY RESERVE

  • CH (MAJ) Joshua Cox (Deputy Chaplain, USACAPOC, Fort Bragg, NC)
  • CH (MAJ) Drew Paul (Fort Bragg, NC)
  • CH (MAJ) Bret Perkuchin (360th Civil Affairs Brigade, Fort Jackson, SC)
  • CH (CPT) Matthew Myers
  • CH (CPT) Matthew Sanders (SE Chaplain Recruiting Team, Morrow, GA)
  • CH (CPT)  Christian Torres (418 Quartermaster Battalion), Marana, AZ)
  • CH (CPT) Chris Wyrick (102nd, Ft. Leonard Wood, MO)
  • CH (1LT) Vincent Lieb
  • CH (1LT) Seth Weaver (CH Candidate)

ARMY NATIONAL GUARD

  • CH (MAJ) Chris Melvin (198th RSG Rear-Detachment, Papago Park Military Reservation, AZ)
  • CH (MAJ) Matthew Ortega (1-211 ARB, UT)
  • CH (MAJ) John Shay (HHC 1/34 ABCT, Bloomington, MN)
  • CH (CPT) Chris Koehn  (158 CSSB, Tucson, AZ)
  • 2LT Timothy Zellers (Chaplain Candidate)

 

U.S. NAVY

NAVY RESERVE

  • LTJG Jason McDonnell (Combat Logistics Battalion 453, 4th Marine Logistics Group, NOSC Phoenix)

Coast Guard

  • LCDR Trenten Long (USCG Sector, St. Petersburg)
  • John Radacsy  (USCG Auxiliary Clergy Support, Chesapeake, VA)

U.S. AIR FORCE

AIR FORCE RESERVE

  • CH (MAJ) Lukus Counterman (354th FW/HC, Eielson AFB, AK)
  • CH (CPT) Daniel Llorente (944th FW/HC, Luke AFB, AZ)
  • 1LT Chris Pitts (55 Wing/HC, Offutt AFB, NE)
  • 2LT Jeff Rybold (Chaplain Candidate)

AIR NATIONAL GUARD

CIVIL AIR PATROL

  • Lt Col Daryl Jeffers
  • MAJ Wayne Keast

POLICE

  • CH Mike Ascher (Chesapeake, VA)
  • CH Dan Cleghorn (Police & Fire Depts., Chewelah, WA)
  • CH Don Karnes (Chesapeake Police Dept. Chaplain/Aux. Police Sgt.)
  • CH Bob Keller (Santa PD, Santa Ana, CA)
  • CH Larry Robbins (Westminster Police Dept., Westminster, CO)
  • CH Troy Shoaf (Bolingbrook, IL)

HEALTHCARE

  • CH John Morgan IV, Akron Children’s Hospital, Akron, OH
  • John C. Vaughn, Greenville, SC

FIRE SERVICE

HOSPICE

  • CH Bill Stutler, (Fairmont, WV)

APPLY FOR CHAPLAINCY

 

Apply